45 W HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 W HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0565/ 000/
Control#
00053670
Owner
108 COMPANY, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,400
PID
53670
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,500$3,900$81,400

Owner of Record
Owner108 COMPANY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
141 KAREN GLEN WAY
BRODHEADSVILLE, PA 18322
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-0935
Sale Date11/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
108 COMPANY, LLC$58,000 2800-093511/28/2022
MORALES, RAMON JAVIER; RUIZ, FIDEL YAMIL$12,000 2682-142802/13/2020
KENDREA PROPERTIES LLC$1,241 2587-117301/18/2017
WOODWARD, KATHLEEN; WOODWARD, ROY$0 1429-057606/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)216
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 705 705
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 405 405
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
DCKR-DECK 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,505 1,313

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,615$3,250$13,865
2024$10,615$3,250$13,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps