47 W HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
47 W HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0568/ 000/
Control#
00053673
Owner
DONNER, SUSAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,100
PID
53673
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,200$3,900$66,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNER, SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address
47 W HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$46,782
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0918
Sale Date11/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONNER, SUSAN$46,782 2716-091811/25/2020
OSTRANDER, SUSAN$33,000 2177-056110/28/2005
SHAMONSKY, JOSEPH JR &$24,500 1473-053512/07/1991
CALVERLEY, C E & S M$0 1338-083012/20/1983
DONARECKI JR, T M & C E$0 1197-046410/03/1974
VAN VALKENBURG, M$0 1161-035009/27/1972
VOSER, R & A$0 1142-067808/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 705 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   2,569 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,140$3,250$10,390
2024$7,140$3,250$10,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps