246 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
246 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0577/ 000/
Control#
00053683
Owner
PEZZA, ROBYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
53683
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,900$4,100$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEZZA, ROBYN
Co-Owner
Address
246 FIFTH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$47,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2773-0236
Sale Date04/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEZZA, ROBYN$47,700 2773-023604/08/2022
APPALACHIAN REALTY GROUP LLC$13,000 2310-210907/17/2008
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 2286-219412/13/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$938 2279-024510/24/2007
MELNICK, STEPHEN$20,000 1570-001505/24/2002
KULICK MICHAEL J$4,840 1194-015805/21/2001
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 0906-004605/19/2000
MIDFIRST BANK$752 0880-000104/14/2000
HARTZ DAVID W$0 1441-085802/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,002 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,420$3,250$11,670
2024$8,420$3,250$11,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps