108 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
108 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0579/ 000/
Control#
00053685
Owner
BUCKLEY-FITZPATRICK, KIM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,900
PID
53685
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$9,100$73,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY-FITZPATRICK, KIM M
Co-Owner
Address
108 W PHILLIPS ST
CAOLDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$35,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-0959
Sale Date05/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY-FITZPATRICK, KIM M$35,100 2730-095905/03/2021
SLABY, MARY; WINKLER, ANN$1 1223-025906/22/2001
BONNER MARGARET & GARRITY C$0 1062-098001/30/1965
BONNER, P & A$0 0724-011512/13/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   3,210 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,975$3,250$19,225
2024$15,975$3,250$19,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps