0 S SIDE HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S SIDE HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0591/ 001/
Control#
00053699
Owner
PAULUS JOSEPH A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$46,200
PID
53699
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$10,800$46,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULUS JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
218 W HOWARD AVENUE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1362-0711
Sale Date06/26/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLAND, SUSAN D; PAULUS JOSEPH A; PAULUS, DAVID K; PAULUS, HARRY; PAULUS, JOSEPH S$0 1362-071106/26/1985
DAVIS, D & B J$0 1176-088707/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeE
Govern BaseRate40A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   1,010 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,020$3,565$6,585
2024$3,020$3,565$6,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps