11 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0593/ 000/
Control#
00053701
Owner
TARAS, NICOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,800
PID
53701
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,200$7,600$92,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTARAS, NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address
11 W HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-2264
Sale Date01/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAIVECKI, ANTHONY; TARAS, NICOLE$55,000 2845-226401/15/2024
MICKONIS, JANE A$1 2729-176304/27/2021
FRANTZ, JEANETTE M$1 2467-192503/08/2013
FRANTZ, JEANETTE M; FRANTZ, WILLIAM E$40,000 0960-030508/17/2000
ZWEISDAK GEORGE & MILDRED$0 0771-015307/25/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 816 269
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,660 1,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage34
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,505$3,250$13,755
2024$10,505$3,250$13,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps