31 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
31 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0605/ 000/
Control#
00053714
Owner
SCHANTZ, MELANIE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,000
PID
53714
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,400$5,600$85,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHANTZ, MELANIE R
Co-Owner
Address31 E HIGH STREET
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$113,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-1774
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHANTZ, MELANIE R$113,850 2875-177409/13/2024
ANZ, STEVE$25,000 2771-008103/24/2022
COVERT, KENT L; COVERT, RONALD L$14,000 2507-217206/30/2014
HOWELL, FREDEREICK W; SERINA, ANDREW J$1 1380-008111/28/2001
HOWELL FREDERICK W$18,500 0067-012607/03/1999
HOLLAN CECILIA$0 1215-047109/26/1975
KANE, D J & C M$0 1131-094711/30/1970
O'BORIL, M & T$0 0465-005406/19/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 605 605
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,554 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,945$3,250$15,195
2024$11,945$3,250$15,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps