232 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0618/ 000/
Control#
00053729
Owner
SOLT, JOHN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,800
PID
53729
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,200$5,600$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLT, JOHN H
Co-Owner
Address
232 THIRD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0044-0210
Sale Date04/08/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOLT, JOHN H; SOLT, SUSAN$58,000 0044-021004/08/1997
KURINEC, STEPHEN P & HELEN$0 0833-024912/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,395
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 918 459
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,052 1,395

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,360$3,250$18,610
2024$15,360$3,250$18,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps