41 SHAMOKIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
41 SHAMOKIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 33/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00005373
Owner
LAMPHERE, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$138,300
PID
5373
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,700$43,600$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPHERE, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
41 SHAMOKIN STREET
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-2445
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAMPHERE, NICHOLAS$155,000 2874-244509/13/2024
ADAMS, JOSEPH; ADAMS, MARY KATHLEEN$1 1693-008012/05/1996
ADAMS, F C$0 0982-049506/19/1959
ADAMS, F C$0 0978-045704/20/1959
ADAMS, F C$0 0926-052509/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04d - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
DCKR-DECK 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,152 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0410 - Butler - Helf
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage197
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,095$7,665$33,760
2024$26,095$7,665$33,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps