107 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0626/ 000/
Control#
00053737
Owner
NIETZ, JEFFERY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,600
PID
53737
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$14,100$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNIETZ, JEFFERY
Co-Owner
Address
107 E HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0687
Sale Date04/13/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NIETZ, JEFFERY; NIETZ, RITA$0 1444-068704/13/1990
POLUKA, W M & L A$0 1349-022509/12/1984
SHIGO, A$0 1288-049303/03/1980
SHIGO, W B$0 1183-092612/08/1973
SHIGO, J & A$0 0476-033503/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,630 1,630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,210 1,210
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,390 0
DCKR-DECK 613 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   5,683 3,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,660$6,000$26,660
2024$20,660$6,000$26,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps