118 E HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
118 E HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0630/ 000/
Control#
00053741
Owner
MACKOVIC, PETER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,500
PID
53741
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,300$3,200$24,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKOVIC, PETER P
Co-Owner
Address
114 E HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-0414
Sale Date10/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACKOVIC, PETER P; MACKOVIC, PRISCILLA E$1 2547-041410/19/2015
MACKOVIC, PETER; MACKOVIC, PRISCILLA$0 1377-079507/15/1986
MASTELAK, G & A$0 0711-019507/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsbestos Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate40a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   1,092 392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,035$3,250$6,285
2024$3,035$3,250$6,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps