107 E MOSER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
107 E MOSER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0644/ 000/
Control#
00053755
Owner
JASO, JACQUELINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,300
PID
53755
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,900$5,400$100,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJASO, JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address
208 W RIDGE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-1439
Sale Date10/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JASO, JACQUELINE$1 2247-143910/03/2006
JASO, JACQUELINE; JASO, RUSSELL$23,000 0440-014809/30/1998
ROZANSKI, ZIGGY & GEORGINE$0 1159-000108/18/1972
MURPHY, M & H$0 0420-021301/22/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,676 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,515$3,250$12,765
2024$9,515$3,250$12,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps