276 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
276 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0648/ 000/
Control#
00053760
Owner
SILVESTRE, FRANCISCO DELAROSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,900
PID
53760
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,600$3,300$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVESTRE, FRANCISCO DELAROSA
Co-Owner
Address
276 3RD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-2258
Sale Date01/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SILVESTRE, FRANCISCO DELAROSA$105,000 2846-225801/29/2024
SECARA, DONNA M$19,500 2070-080910/21/2003
FRIESE RHONDA L$1 0636-009305/12/1999
ZLOCK ELIZ V & VILCHECK M$0 1350-026810/01/1984
ZLOCK, E V$0 0835-011302/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,351
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,528 1,351

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,220$4,305$21,525
2024$9,000$3,250$12,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps