26 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0659/ 000/
Control#
00053770
Owner
DERRICK, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,400
PID
53770
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,100$11,300$117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDERRICK, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
26 E HIGH STREET
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0888
Sale Date12/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DERRICK, CHRISTOPHER M$1 2716-088812/21/2020
DERRICK, CHRISTOPHER M; GALLAGHER, ANNA$1 2248-061203/07/2007
GALLAGHER, ANNA$0 1350-034609/20/1984
DERRICK, F J & A$0 1150-085303/03/1972
GALLAGHER, J P & A M$0 1124-044506/04/1970
AMERICAN BANK & TRUST CO$0 1079-108709/28/1966
KLAPAC, G M & U M$0 0817-029806/04/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   2,834 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,845$3,750$14,595
2024$10,845$3,750$14,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps