14 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0663/ 000/
Control#
00053774
Owner
DUNN, DANIEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,300
PID
53774
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$11,100$76,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address
30 GREENWOOD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2330-2897
Sale Date02/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNN, DANIEL A$15,500 2330-289702/27/2009
NORTHEAST PENN R E GROUP LLC$6,500 2328-229701/26/2008
BARRON, WALTER; SMITH, MICHELE$28,000 1652-032803/23/1996
BLAIR, E$17,000 1635-006611/20/1995
MATRICIAN, M$0 1379-083308/12/1986
POBUDA, P J$0 1282-030111/06/1979
POBUDA, P A & E$0 0682-003808/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,208 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage23
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,460$3,450$11,910
2024$8,460$3,450$11,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps