147 E MOSER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
147 E MOSER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00053792
Owner
WELSH, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,100
PID
53792
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,400$9,700$126,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
147 E MOSER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$2,140
Certificate
Book & Page 2168-2388
Sale Date09/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELSH, DORRINE A; WELSH, WILLIAM F$2,140 2168-238809/07/2005
WELSH, DORRINE A; WELSH, WILLIAM F$1 1600-009804/10/1995
WELSH, W F JR & D A$0 1467-007707/19/1991
MACENKA, N & H$0 1340-096502/23/1984
PARFIT, J L & A T$0 1238-060704/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 242 162
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 220 110
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
DCKR-DECK 294 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 242 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 588 0
   3,506 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,710$3,250$15,960
2024$12,710$3,250$15,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps