127 E MOSER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
127 E MOSER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00053800
Owner
SANDRI, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
53800
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,900$5,600$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDRI, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
127 E MOSER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1594-0187
Sale Date02/24/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDRI, ROBERT E$1 1594-018702/24/1995
SANDRI, A J & M$0 1041-053912/03/1962
RICHARDS, R & I$0 0510-015504/22/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,560 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,155$3,250$17,405
2024$14,155$3,250$17,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps