231 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
231 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0054/ 003/
Control#
00053816
Owner
RIVELLO, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,800
PID
53816
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,200$2,600$65,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVELLO, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
231 E HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2602-2690
Sale Date08/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIVELLO, WILLIAM C$65,000 2602-269008/04/2017
SWORD, JOSEPH; SWORD, TAMMY$40,000 2185-175012/29/2005
VARNER, DEREK J; VARNER, DUSTIN R$13,500 2046-190306/13/2003
NICOLODI LAWRENCE J$1 2025-237401/22/2003
NICOLODI LAWRENCE J & GENE$1 1474-040812/27/1991
NICOLODI, G$1 1474-040312/19/1991
FRIZZERA, R$0 1138-074306/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)252
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,524 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,285$3,250$8,535
2024$5,285$3,250$8,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps