Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
225 SECOND ST
Print
Map It
Location
225 SECOND ST
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00053825
Owner
RAEANN NICOLE SULLIVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,000
PID
53825
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$176,400
$11,600
$188,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RAEANN NICOLE SULLIVAN
Co-Owner
Address
225 2ND ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2858-0285
Sale Date
05/07/2024
RAEANN NICOLE SULLIVAN
$215,000
2858-0285
05/07/2024
MOTA, RICHARD R
$50,000
2766-1428
01/27/2022
RAMIT, EANANDEE SOMWARU; RAMIT, IGNATIUS
$90,000
2222-2652
09/20/2006
SAHOO ASSOCIATES
$30,000
1465-0570
04/11/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
4,112
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
40A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,712
1,712
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,680
1,680
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,440
720
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,680
0
DCK
R-DECK
12
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
192
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
6,860
4,112
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
32
Depth
188
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
48.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$35,260
$8,815
$44,075
2024
$28,190
$6,190
$34,380
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps