226 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
226 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00053827
Owner
BLUM, SAGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,800
PID
53827
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,000$4,800$100,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUM, SAGE
Co-Owner
Address
30 CLINTON AVE
SPRINGFIELD, NJ 07081
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2456-1310
Sale Date12/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUM, SAGE$30,000 2456-131012/15/2012
YANALAVAGE, CAROL ANN$1 1334-012310/16/2001
YANALAVAGE ADELE K & DANIEL G$0 0835-022210/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,806 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,405$3,250$15,655
2024$12,405$3,250$15,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps