224 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00053828
Owner
PERNO, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,000
PID
53828
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$4,800$86,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERNO, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 174
SUMMIT HILL, PA 18250
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-2925
Sale Date05/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERNO, MICHAEL T$1 2656-292505/06/2019
PERNO, MICHAEL T$27,000 2342-013306/16/2009
KSLP; KUNKEL, CHRISTOPHER S(KSLP)$27,500 2098-075205/11/2004
BUBERNAK, RUSSELL$1 1476-015102/03/1992
BUBERNAK, R & C M$0 1391-055505/19/1987
BUBERNICK, M & A$0 0650-006608/25/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,752 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,615$2,155$10,770
2024$8,615$2,155$10,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps