205 SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
205 SECOND ST
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00053835
Owner
PENA, TRACY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,200
PID
53835
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,100$11,100$142,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA, TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
205 SECOND ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-0119
Sale Date01/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA, TRACY$169,000 2765-011901/21/2022
DIDYOUNG, KAREN M; DIDYOUNG, MICHAEL$1 2400-274804/08/2011
DIDYOUNG, MICHAEL$75,000 2158-085406/29/2005
205TH AMERICAN LAND TRUST; SNYDER, TODD$18,000 2103-039106/21/2004
BRIMMER, B; BRIMMER, GRACE ANN$0 1379-052908/11/1986
BRIMMER, B H & C M$0 1070-016610/07/1965
MOLLY, REV F A$0 0634-006002/14/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 440 220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   3,452 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage51
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,245$3,520$15,765
2024$12,245$3,520$15,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps