0 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00053836
Owner
PENA, TRACY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$13,300
PID
53836
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,700$2,600$13,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA, TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
205 SECOND ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-0119
Sale Date01/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA, TRACY$169,000 2765-011901/21/2022
DIDYOUNG, KAREN M; DIDYOUNG, MICHAEL F$75,000 2420-229511/30/2011
PUSCHAK JOHN IRENE$0 1148-022412/22/1971
PUSCHAK, M$0 0659-011006/30/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$3,250$3,950
2024$700$3,250$3,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps