157 SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
157 SECOND ST
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00053848
Owner
LEIBIG, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,800
PID
53848
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$5,700$91,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBIG, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
157 SECOND ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-1809
Sale Date11/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBIG, DENNIS$92,500 2755-180911/12/2021
CHAMBERLAIN, KIMBERLY ANN; CHAMBERLAIN, RONALD L$6,800 2692-206106/23/2020
RICHARDS, KEITH$2,000 2684-275403/06/2020
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST CO$1,234 2681-020012/13/2019
SECARA, PETER J$1 2165-154407/28/2005
SECARA, ETUX; SECARA, MICHAEL$0 0928-032110/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 536 536
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,464 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,160$6,075$24,235
2024$18,160$6,075$24,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps