0 E RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00053867
Owner
RUGGIERO, SHARON
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,700
PID
53867
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,800$1,900$11,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGGIERO, SHARON
Co-Owner
Address
101 1ST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2111-1892
Sale Date08/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUGGIERO, SHARON$32,000 2111-189208/04/2004
EVANS, MARCIA; JONES, MARIANNE$1 1247-017607/09/2001
SMITH CHARLES J & HELEN K$0 0885-024306/23/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage32
Depth20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640$3,250$3,890
2024$640$3,250$3,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps