Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
101 FIRST STREET
Print
Map It
Location
101 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00053868
Owner
RUGGIERO, SHARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,100
PID
53868
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$76,400
$4,700
$81,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RUGGIERO, SHARON
Co-Owner
Address
101 1ST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2111-1892
Sale Date
08/04/2004
RUGGIERO, SHARON
$32,000
2111-1892
08/04/2004
EVANS, MARCIA; JONES, MARIANNE
$1
1247-0176
07/09/2001
SMITH AGNES M & CHARLES &HELEN
$0
1090-0573
09/20/1967
SMITH J & AGNES M
$0
0648-0121
02/15/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,746
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Steam
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
40a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
882
882
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
648
648
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
432
216
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
648
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
251
0
2,861
1,746
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
108
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
360.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,525
$3,250
$16,775
2024
$13,525
$3,250
$16,775
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps