155 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
155 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00053894
Owner
VALENTINE, MICHELLE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,100
PID
53894
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,500$5,600$91,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE, MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address
157 1ST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2305-2058
Sale Date06/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENTINE, MICHELLE A$8,000 2305-205806/02/2008
PEOPLE FIRST FED CREDIT UNION$8,000 2293-080112/21/2007
BUSCH, KENNETH C; BUSCH, MELISSA$5,600 1527-025604/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 646 646
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 646 0
DCKR-DECK 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 289 0
   2,397 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25