Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
176 FISHER AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
176 FISHER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00053908
Owner
HEFFERNAN, KEITH T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,600
PID
53908
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$66,000
$4,600
$70,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HEFFERNAN, KEITH T
Co-Owner
Address
176 FISHER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2379-2766
Sale Date
08/19/2010
HEFFERNAN, KEITH T; OHL, ANITA M
$30,000
2379-2766
08/19/2010
FEDORA, MARIE; FEDORA, OLGA
$0
1107-0202
11/01/1968
FEDORA, H & J
$0
0660-0111
10/10/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,245
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
40A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
615
615
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
420
210
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
105
0
1,980
1,245
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
22
Depth
100
Total
2025
$10,565
$3,250
$13,815
2024
$10,565
$3,250
$13,815
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps