218 FISHER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
218 FISHER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00053912
Owner
EVANS, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,900
PID
53912
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,000$2,900$57,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
218 FISHER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1595-0178
Sale Date02/20/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, BARBARA L; EVANS, JAMES R$1 1595-017802/20/1995
EVANS, J R & S$0 1199-033211/20/1974
PAVLICK, JR S J & J$0 1167-016501/24/1973
MAREK, P & H$0 0846-005807/25/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 468 468
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
   1,573 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,030$3,250$14,280
2024$11,030$3,250$14,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps