230 FISHER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
230 FISHER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00053922
Owner
SHEERS PAUL & HELEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,100
PID
53922
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,300$3,800$109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEERS PAUL & HELEN
Co-Owner
Address
230 FISCHER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0773-0291
Sale Date09/07/1949

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEERS PAUL & HELEN$0 0773-029109/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,175 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$3,250$19,750
2024$16,500$3,250$19,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps