236 -238 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
236 -238 EAST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00053957
Owner
YUSHKO, SUSAN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,000
PID
53957
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,200$6,800$126,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYUSHKO, SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address
1701 S OCEAN DR
FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1348-0616
Sale Date08/23/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUSHKO, SUSAN B$0 1348-061608/23/1984
SANTOLINI, V$0 1298-082712/02/1980
SANTOLINI, R & M$0 0741-021806/30/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,380 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 453 0
   4,488 2,580

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage34
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,135$3,250$17,385
2024$14,135$3,250$17,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps