0 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 33/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00005396
Owner
BUCHER, CHELSI LYNN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,400
PID
5396
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,800$20,600$30,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHER, CHELSI LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
902 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$145,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-1378
Sale Date10/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHER, CHELSI LYNN; BUCHER, MICHAEL$145,500 2753-137810/29/2021
SPALTI, ELISA S; SPALTI, TERRY M$49,000 1043-013811/30/2000
FENSTERMAKER PAUL C&CHRISTINA$0 1441-098302/12/1990
KEHLER R F & CARRIE A$0 0849-003909/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0410 - Butler - Helf
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock644.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965$1,350$2,315
2024$965$1,350$2,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps