220 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 EAST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00053964
Owner
MARREN, ANDREA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
53964
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$8,900$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARREN, ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address
220 EAST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1622-0317
Sale Date09/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARREN, ANDREA$1 1622-031709/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 687 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,361 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,675$3,250$15,925
2024$12,675$3,250$15,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps