164 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
164 EAST ST
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00053980
Owner
CONVILLE, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
53980
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$8,900$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCONVILLE, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
164 EAST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2386-0313
Sale Date10/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONVILLE, CHRISTOPHER; CONVILLE, ELIZABETH$30,000 2386-031310/27/2010
ROWAN, DONNA M$31,500 2165-190308/24/2005
LEON, JULIE; LEON, OMAR$28,000 0352-031606/26/1998
WARGO, GEORGE & HELEN$0 1077-031706/16/1966
STAFINIAK, D & E$0 0524-010411/16/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,912 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,730$3,250$15,980
2024$12,730$3,250$15,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps