160 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
160 EAST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00053983
Owner
DOERR, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,000
PID
53983
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,100$6,900$103,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOERR, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
160 EAST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0099-0290
Sale Date06/30/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOERR, ANGELA; DOERR, MICHAEL J$38,000 0099-029006/30/1997
MAHOLICK, P & M Z$0 1095-037202/26/1968
MAHOLICK, P & M Z$0 1089-049308/24/1967
MELLEY, L J & D$0 0993-055812/11/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 816 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   3,310 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,530$3,250$16,780
2024$13,530$3,250$16,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps