417 E RIDGE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
417 E RIDGE ST
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0232/ 000/
Control#
00054009
Owner
BONASS, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,700
PID
54009
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,500$12,200$79,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBONASS, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
417 E RIDGE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-1018
Sale Date10/31/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONASS, WILLIAM$1 2420-101810/31/2011
BONASS, REGINA; BONASS, WILLIAM$45,000 2256-113505/18/2007
CIAVAGLIA, AMY C; CIAVAGLIA, ROBERT A$24,000 2131-007612/22/2004
KRUZIK, MARY$0 1097-015908/05/1968
ROSEN D INC$0 1087-020105/05/1967
KRUZICK, A F$0 0950-043311/20/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 790 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,484 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage40
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,975$5,100$16,075
2024$10,975$5,100$16,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps