241 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
241 EAST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 03/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00054032
Owner
BRENNAN, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,800
PID
54032
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,500$12,300$113,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
241 EAST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$46,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2288-1524
Sale Date01/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, MICHELE; BRENNAN, ROBERT M$46,900 2288-152401/14/2008
MELNICK, MARY$0 1370-048501/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,376 1,376
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 864 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,592 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
   5,808 3,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,170$5,065$23,235
2024$18,170$5,065$23,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps