185 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
185 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 04/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00054037
Owner
MILLER, ANDREA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,500
PID
54037
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,900$15,600$59,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANDREA R
Co-Owner
Address
185 GREENWOOD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2007-2581
Sale Date09/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ANDREA R$27,500 2007-258109/05/2002
YANACEK BERNARD D & JOSEPH A$1 1567-003708/22/1994
YANACEK J ETAL$0 1375-075905/05/1986
YANACEK J M & R M$0 1010-003509/24/1960
YANACEK J M ETAL$0 0950-047311/21/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,414
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,534 1,414

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage96
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ASAsphalt50.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl65.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,450$6,335$18,785
2024$12,450$6,335$18,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps