144 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
144 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00054065
Owner
YARELYN,LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,200
PID
54065
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,300$10,900$48,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYARELYN,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
62 S POPLAR ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707-2259
Sale Date10/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YARELYN,LLC$13,000 2707-225910/16/2020
BIASI, JACQUELINE L; BIASI, JOSEPH$0 0930-003711/08/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 735 735
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 405 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   2,397 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage41
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,545$3,445$15,990
2024$12,545$3,445$15,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps