129 MINER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 04/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00054074
Owner
GALASSO, LOUIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
54074
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,900$9,700$38,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALASSO, LOUIS A
Co-Owner
Address
4614 FORT HAMILTON PKY
BROOKLYN, NY 11219
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2690-0001
Sale Date05/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALASSO, LOUIS A$20,000 2690-000105/13/2020
KOPERNA, ANTOINETTE; KOPERNA, WILLIAM$0 1084-073004/07/1967
KOPERNA, C$0 0837-028602/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 427 427
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 325 325
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 325 163
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 427 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
   1,643 915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,520$3,250$11,770
2024$8,520$3,250$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps