127 MINER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 04/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00054075
Owner
DETORRES, CERILA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,100
PID
54075
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$9,800$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDETORRES, CERILA
Co-Owner
Address
127 MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-2380
Sale Date09/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETORRES, CERILA$27,000 2542-238009/04/2015
RABADA, GEORGENE C$1 1616-007107/25/1995
RABADA, A 7 G C$0 1281-052010/17/1979
RABADA, G & A$0 0737-003705/05/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 427 427
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 325 325
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 325 163
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 427 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
   1,781 915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage41
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,055$3,250$12,305
2024$9,055$3,250$12,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps