Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
211 GREENWOOD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
211 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 04/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00054076
Owner
BLASKO, ANGELA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,700
PID
54076
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$234,600
$16,100
$250,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BLASKO, ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address
211 GREEN WOOD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2495-2222
Sale Date
01/30/2014
BLASKO, ANGELA M
$1
2495-2222
01/30/2014
ZONCA, JOSEPH J; ZONCA, SHARON L
$0
1382-0560
10/10/1986
HARDOZZI, L
$0
1081-0564
11/10/1966
SMULLIGAN, J
$0
1072-1192
01/27/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,176
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
40A-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,176
2,176
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,176
0
DCK
R-DECK
303
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
360
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
911
0
5,926
2,176
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.45
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
133
Depth
146
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
480.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
20.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,380
$6,310
$47,690
2024
$41,380
$6,310
$47,690
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps