86 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
86 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00054079
Owner
STAEHLE, ANDREW F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,600
PID
54079
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,900$11,700$42,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAEHLE, ANDREW F
Co-Owner
Address86 GREENWOOD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-0511
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAEHLE, ANDREW F$1 2938-051112/10/2025
STAEHLE, NICOLE M$48,000 2752-040610/22/2021
FREYMAN, BRUCE R; FREYMAN, CYNTHIA B$31,000 2063-272409/16/2003
MARSHALL R L & J G$0 1127-007408/07/1970
FUDGE, E M & M M$0 1048-076508/19/1963
FUDGE, F & E M$0 0732-004802/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 405 405
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 495 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,345 1,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage41
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,900$4,460$17,360
2024$12,900$4,460$17,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps