WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
WATER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00054091
Owner
HECK PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$112,400
PID
54091
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,900$14,500$112,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHECK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7326 STEINSBURG RD
COOPERSBURG, PA 18036
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-2518
Sale Date01/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HECK PROPERTIES LLC$64,000 2648-251801/23/2019
WAC PARTNERSHIP$59,500 0941-033507/24/2000
EVERETT E T & SONS$52,000 1678-005709/05/1996
FIRKAL, G$0 0742-012507/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SVCService/Gas Station 1,148 1,148
   1,148 1,148
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 496
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 496 496
   496 496

Parcel Information
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,050$12,885$23,935
2024$11,050$12,885$23,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps