65 W MINER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
65 W MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00054098
Owner
STEFANCIK, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,300
PID
54098
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,100$5,200$42,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANCIK, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
64 W MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2046-2833
Sale Date06/09/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFANCIK, RICHARD J$18,500 2046-283306/09/2003
HOROWSKI S J & A E$0 1424-050503/22/1989
HOROWSKI, S UX$0 0936-003503/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,329
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 514 514
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 406 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 59 0
   2,203 1,329

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage41
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,225$3,250$15,475
2024$12,225$3,250$15,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps