97 MINER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
97 MINER ST
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00054106
Owner
BROADWAY PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,200
PID
54106
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,700$3,500$37,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADWAY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner% KEVIN SHIRLEY
Address70 BROADWAY
JIM THORPE, PA 18229
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2195-0267
Sale Date02/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROADWAY PROPERTIES LLC$14,000 2195-026702/28/2006
BREINER, ORVILLE E$1 2137-282302/15/2005
BREINER, ORVILLE$0 1374-037805/02/1986
WILLING, B$0 1314-045612/30/1981
WILLING, B & J$0 1070-046610/18/1965
WILLING, H & B$0 0738-038305/05/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 182 122
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,096 1,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$3,250$9,750
2024$6,500$3,250$9,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps