Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
110 MINER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
110 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00054121
Owner
TOTH, GLENN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,800
PID
54121
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$27,000
$11,800
$38,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TOTH, GLENN F
Co-Owner
Address
110 W MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2545-1429
Sale Date
10/05/2015
TOTH, GLENN F
$1
2545-1429
10/05/2015
TOTH, FRANCIS J; TOTH, GLEN F; TOTH, IRENE
$1
1627-0127
10/05/1995
TOTH, F J & I
$0
0858-0438
03/14/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,310
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
40a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
680
680
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
420
210
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
218
0
SLB
R-SLAB
116
0
2,274
1,310
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BR
Brick
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,985
$4,500
$15,485
2024
$10,985
$4,500
$15,485
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps