Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
86 MINER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
86 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00054127
Owner
VAN WICKLE, HILARY MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,600
PID
54127
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$48,800
$14,800
$63,600
Owner of Record
Owner
VAN WICKLE, HILARY MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
86 MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2582-0099
Sale Date
12/14/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
VAN WICKLE, HILARY MARIE; VAN WICKLE, JEFFREY ALLEN
$1
2582-0099
12/14/2016
FLANAGAN, HILARY
$7,100
2511-1277
08/20/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO
$1,051
2503-2553
04/25/2014
STALOSKY, KELLY M
$29,500
2057-2654
08/18/2003
MILLER SR FRANK J
$1
1470-0241
02/22/2002
MILLER FRANK H & ALICE A
$0
0732-0526
03/11/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,674
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
11
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
Style
Duplex Double
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
40a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,414
1,414
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
840
840
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
840
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
DCK
R-DECK
352
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
190
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
354
0
4,830
2,674
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.28
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
80
Depth
150
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
400.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
60.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
49.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
80.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,495
$7,500
$25,995
2024
$18,495
$7,500
$25,995
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps