48 MINER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
48 MINER ST
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00054136
Owner
PAREDES, MARNNIE LORA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,900
PID
54136
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,600$12,300$46,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAREDES, MARNNIE LORA
Co-Owner
Address
48 W MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-2105
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAREDES, MARNNIE LORA$40,000 2730-210505/07/2021
ENGLE, GAIL; HAYS, DAVID B$30,500 2613-045211/21/2017
FAENZA, JOSEPH J$27,000 2359-074512/14/2009
48 MINERS LAND TRUST #218$4,700 2355-085510/29/2009
HORVATH, LOUIS R$42,000 2351-046609/14/2009
FOLK OULY, ROSEMARIE; FOLK, HARRY E$1 2284-152412/06/2007
FOLK OULY, ROSEMARIE$1 2157-105306/30/2005
FOLK, HARRY E; FOLK, ROSETTA$0 0748-053009/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 241 0
   2,499 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,100$4,875$16,975
2024$12,100$4,875$16,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps