46 MINER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00054137
Owner
WAGNER, SINA C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,500
PID
54137
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,600$10,900$45,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, SINA C
Co-Owner
Address
46 MINER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-1571
Sale Date08/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, SINA C$1 2322-157108/01/2008
WAGNER, RICHARD M; WAGNER, SINA C$45,000 1596-034303/17/1995
FOULK, R J & M M$0 1324-098812/30/1982
DAVIS, JR E$0 0732-038003/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,462 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,730$3,415$16,145
2024$12,730$3,415$16,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps